Nema hvað… / How about that? – Gunnur Martinsdóttir Schlüter/10´/Drama/2019 – F-Rated
Tveir Fiskar / Two Fishes – Helena Rakel/10’/Drama/2019 – F-Rated
XY – Anna Karín Lárusdóttir/15’/Drama, Coming of Age, LGBTQI/2019 -F-Rated
Blaðberinn / Paperboy – Ninna Pálmadóttir/10’/Drama/2018 – F-Rated
Eðli / Instinct – Guðjón Ragnarsson/13’/Mystery, Drama/2018
Á bakvið dyrnar / Beyond the Door – Hekla Egilsdottir/12’/Drama, Fantasy, Mystery/2018 – F-Rated
Dovetail – Magnús Leifsson/14’/Drama/2018
Beachball of Death – Magnús Leifsson/2’/Sci-Fi/2019
Heima / Home – Emil Alfreð Emilsson, Ottar Thorbergsson/17’/Drama/2019
Man Pain – Thorey Mjallhvit, Dögg Mósesdóttir/1’/Comedy/2018 – Out of competition – F-Rated
Engin Vitni III – Ágúst Þór Hafsteinsson/4’/ Comedy /2019
Að Vori / With the Arrival of Spring – Katla Sólnes/11’/Romance, Drama/2018 – F-Rated
Kanarí / Gran Canaria – Magnea B. Valdimarsdóttir, Marta Sigríður Pétursdóttir/27’/Documentary/2018 – F-Rated
Draugurinn – A Ghostbusters fan film – Andri Óskarsson/5’/Horror, Action, Scifi/2018
Stimuli – Viktor Sigurjónsson/4’/ Drama /2019
Skipaskagi – Heimir Sveinsson/11’/Horror/2018
Þula / Thula – Haukur M Hrafnsson/31’/Science Fiction, Fantasy/2019/ – F-Rated
I feel myself change into a serpent – Thorbjorg Jonsdottir/8’/Experimental/2019 – F-Rated
Hafið ræður / The ocean’s choice – Signý Rós Ólafsdóttir/16’/ Drama /2019 – F-Rated
Shells – Ísak Hinriksson/17’/Drama /2018
Excuse Me – Ísak Hinriksson/8’/ Gaman-drama / 2018
Móðurást / Maternal Love – Ari Allansson/14’/Drama/2019
Silence of the Fish – Hilke Rönnfeldt/19’/ Drama/2019 – F-Rated
Blessed – Signe Marie Rosenlund-Hauglid/16´/Documentary/Norway/2018
Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre – Ilja Rautsi /15’/Horror-comedy/Finland/2018 F-Rated
Pooling – Dawn Westlake/4’/Animation/U.S.A/2018 F-Rated
Poetika Anima – Kriss Sagan/5´/Animation/Slovakia/2018 F-Rated
Minor Key – Ivan Sainz-Pardo/12´/Thriller/Germany/2018
To heaven, go gather – Li Yue Chang /24´/Drama/ Taiwan/2018
Ashes to Ashes – Tuuli Teelahti/6´/Experimental doc/Finland/2018 – F-Rated
Bam Bam Bam – Yann Kerloch /25´/Drama-Music/S-Korea/2018 – F-Rated
New Bronx – Filip Ignatowicz/15´/Drama/Poland/2017
Heartburn – Franie-Éléonore Bernier/11´/Comedy/Canada/2018 – F-Rated
Plainsong – Pierre Brouillette-Hamelin/18´/Sci-Fi/Canada/2019
Names for Snow – Rebecca Thomassie/6´/Documentary/Canada/2018 – F-Rated
Baby on the Backseat – Epp Kubu/18´/Drama/Estonia/2018 – F-Rated
Difference – Ali Asadollahi/14´/Surreal/Iran/2018
Breathing – Farshid Ayoobinejad/12´/Thriller/Iran/2018
Border Crossing – Agnieszka Chmura/15´/Thriller/Poland/2019 – F-Rated
The way things end – Anna Fredrikke/5´/Drama/Norway – F-Rated
Fragments – Anna Fredrikke Bjerke/5´/Drama/Norway – F-Rated*
Provence – Kato De Boeck /22´/Drama/Belgium/2018-F-
Thank You Mom – Amalie Thorlund Jepsen/12´/ Dramedy/Denmark/2019 -F-Rated
Raymonde or the vertical escape – Sarah Van Den Boom/17´/Animation/France/2018
Roughhouse – Jonathan Hodgson/16´/Comedy/France/2018
Constellations – Anna Maguire/18´/Drama/Canada/2018 F-Rated
Cloudy Days – Yung Hsiang Chuang/26’/Taiwan/Drama/Taiwan/2019
River – Dmitrii Davydov/20´/Drama/Russia/2019
A Sister – Delphine Girard /17´/Drama/Belgium/2018 – F-Rated
The Crossing Guard – Marguerite Didierjean /14´/Drama/Belgium/2018- F-Rated
Boy – Isabelle Schapira/16´/Drama/Belgium/2018 – F-Rated
Arch-Rival – Liu Qiang/5´/Animation/China/2019
The Proposal – Gerlando Infuso/15´/Belgium/2018
The Hunt – Jean-Pierre Dupuy/20´/Drama/France/2017
France Saigon sur Marne – Aude Ha Leplège/14’/Animation/France/2019
My Juke-box – Florentine Grelier/14´/Animation/France/2019
The perfect way – Ingrid Heiderscheidt /25´/Drama/Belgium/2018-F-Rated
GusGus – Fireworks – Kitty Von-Sometime/2019
Víkingur Ólafsson – J.S. Bach: Prelude & Fugue, BWV 855a – 1. Prelude No. 10 in B Minor – Magnús Leifsson/2018
Snorri Helgason – Við Strendur Mæjorka – Magnús Leifsson/2019
KARÍTAS – Wear Somebody Else – Birta Rán Björgvinsdóttir/2019
Ingileif – Gerir Eitthvað – Birta Rán Björgvinsdóttir/2018
Óværa – Ghost Dance – Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson, Viktor Davíð Jóhannson/2019
Kælan Mikla – Skuggadans – Александра Сеглюк/2019
ZÖE – Summer Funeral – Baldvin Z/2019
Elvar – Gone For Good – Helgi & Hörður/2019
ABQ – Edge of the Earth – Smari Gunn/2019
Kólumkilli – Untergang Blues – Trausti Skulason/2018
Borgar Magnason – Come Closer – Hrund Atladóttir/2019
Kælan Mikla – Nótt eftir Nótt – Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir/2019
Silja Rós – Who am I – Katla Líndal/2019
Hatari- Hatrið mun sigra – Baldvin Vernharðsson & Klemens Hannigan/2019
Hjaltalín – Baronesse – Andrea Björk Andrésdóttir/2019
Pale Moon – Exile – Viktor A. Bogdanski/2019
GKR – Skrolla -Álfheiður Marta Kjartansdóttir & Magnús Andersen/2019
Krummi – Stories To Tell – Frosti Jón Runólfsson/2019
Yambi – To Be ft. Angelique – Arnfinnur/2019